Water heater 50 or 80L wall hung MB EL NH/DH

BURNiT

103,41 € tax incl.

Options

Wall-hung water heaters  MB NH/DH - electricity powered

Sizes : 50 or 80L for the MB EL NH. 80L for the MB EL DH.

For domestic hot water. Easy to use and reliable. Wall-hung, for bathroom installation. For direct electric heating.

Made in Europe

Available on order

More details

More info

Wall-hung water heaters  MB NH/DH - electricity powered

 

For domestic hot water. Easy to use and reliable. Wall-hung, for bathroom installation. For direct electric heating.

Warranty : 5 years

Diameter : 445 mm

 

Modifications and sizes, L:

Standard heating element  /MB EL NH/ - 50, 80
Dry heating element  - /MB EL DH/ - 80




Product Features:

  • Highly effective insulation and aesthetic steel case.

  • Storage tank of low-carbon steel with titanium enamel and anode protector.

  • Two-stage thermal protection.

  • NH (resistance standard) or DH (dry) type electric heating element.





Energy efficiency

Energy Efficiency Directive 2010/30 /EU, Regulation 812/2013:

Class D for capacity from 50 to 80 Liters.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Water heater MB NH/DH open
1. External casing in white
2. High efficiency thermal insulation of environment-friendly rigid PU, with thickness 20 mm
3. Water tank of low-carbon steel
4. Titanium enamel (DIN 4753-3)
5. Stainless tube for hot water
6. Electric heating element - NH (standard) or DH (dry)
7. Cathodic protection of the tank by means of sacrificial anode protector (DIN 4753-6)
8. Stratifier mounted on cold water inlet
9. Temperature indicator
10. Safety valve, 7.5 bar
11. Dual thermal electric protection

 

 

 

 

 

Technical specifications

 

 

Scheme water heater MB NH/DH

 

 

 

 

 

MB  V EL NH 50NH 80DH 80
VolumeL508080
Height Hmm620865865
Depth Fmm465465465
Diameter Dmmø 445ø 445ø 445
Operating pressure / Max temperaturebar/°C7.5/957.5/957.5/95
Temperature indcator YesYesYes
Anode YesYesYes
Heating time of water /Δt = 45°Cµac2.453.303.30
Electric heating elementkW222
Weightkg16.522.222.2
Dimension Amm550795795
Dimension Cmm375618618
Dimension Emm115118118
Dimension Gmm300300300
Dimension Lmm100100100